felony bond conditions texas
[…] That's because, according to Article 17.40 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure, the Court has the authority to impose "any reasonable condition of bond related to the safety of a victim of the alleged offense or to the safety of the community." If youre looking for help and would like to take The HCSOs Bonding Desk is open 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, including holidays. Felony and Misdemeanor Warrants.